[Asterisk-Dev] Alternate SS7 connection option

James H. Thompson jht at lj.net
Mon Oct 11 11:56:59 MST 2004

Verisign just announced an SIP to SS7 service:

    http://www.verisign.com/products-services/communications-services/connectivity-and-interoperability-services/SIP-7_Service/index.html

Jim

James H. Thompson
jht at lj.net
-------------- next part --------------
URL: http://lists.digium.com/pipermail/asterisk-dev/attachments/20041011/db07e142/attachment.htm

More information about the asterisk-dev mailing list